ONE STOP LONDON

What I am Wearing ? ZARA Bowler Hat | H&M Tote Bag | United Colors of Benetton Dungarees | Dr. Martens Boots | H&M White long sleeve Tee

GET THIS LOOK




So many things can be done in London, that it makes me confused where to start, because I will never be able to describe it well, and I think no one can. The British national capital city really amazes me maybe because I was born in Jakarta, which is the capital city of Indonesia. Growing up in Jakarta makes me act like a City boy. What the heck can't you do in London may not exist, from a large park in the city centre 'Hyde Park', Fashion shopping centres which makes me cry because every time I enter these places, it makes me want to buy everything, ie 'Selfridges', or just simply hanging out into the most cool neighbourhood 'Shoreditch', and splurging night time in 'Soho' district. I do not know why every time I walk in central London, I feel like I'm walking on the catwalk and I notice that all eyes are on me, maybe because I am different or very stylish but maybe not just me hahaha, and thats why I love LONDON.
_________________________________________________________________________________

Terlalu banyak hal yang bisa dilakukan di London, sampai membuat gue bingung harus memulai dari mana, karena gue tidak akan pernah bisa mendeskripsikannya dengan baik, and I think no one is. Ibu kota negara Inggris ini benar-benar membuat gue terkagum-kagum mungkin karena gue dilahirkan di kota Jakarta which is ibu kota negara Indonesia. Dibesarkan di Jakarta mungkin membuat gue menjadi anak kota banget kalo di UK disebut City boy. Apa sih yang lo gak bisa lakukan di London ? mungkin gak ada, dari Taman besar di tengah kota 'Hyde Park', Pusat berbelanja Fashion yang kalo masuk situ bikin mau nangis karena mau beli semua 'Selfridges', atau cuma sekedar hanging out ke neighbourhood yang paling asik 'Shoreditch', dan ngabisin waktu malem lo di 'Soho' district. Gak tau kenapa setiap gue jalan di central London, gue ngerasa seperti jalan di catwalk dan kaya all eyes on me aja karena mungkin gue different or very stylish tapi gak gue aja sih hahaha, and thats why I love LONDON.  

Get this look for $73+ on Lookastic: Black Embroidered Wool Hat, White Herringbone Longsleeve Shirt, Navy Jeans, and Black Suede Boots

7 comments: